Thanksgiving Day Viewing Picks (11/26/2020) – Horrible Announcing

26November 2020

All Times Eastern College Basketball
Guy’s– Week 1
Crossover Classic, Sanford Pentagon, Sioux Falls, SD
Semifinals
Western Kentucky vs. Memphis– ESPN, noon
West Virginia vs. Virginia Commonwealth– ESPN, 2:30 p.m.

Alleviation
Northern Iowa vs. Saint Mary’s– ESPN, 5 p.m.South Dakota State vs. Utah State– ESPN, 7:30 p.m.

Empire Classic, Mohegan Sun Arena, Mohegan Sun Resort & & Casino, Uncasville, CT
Alleviation
URI vs. Boston College– ESPN, 7 p.m.

Championship
Arizona State vs. Villanova– ESPN, 9:30 p.m.

Fort Myers Tip-Off, Suncoast Credit Union Arena, Fort Myers, FL
Kansas vs. Gonzaga– Fox, 1:30 p.m.Auburn vs. St. Joseph’s– FS1, 4:30 p.m. Gulf Coast Display, Hertz Arena,

Estero, FL Alleviation Middle Tennessee
vs. Nebraska-Omaha– Flo Sports, 11 a.m.Austin Peay vs. Eastern Tennessee State– Flo Sports, 2 p.m.
Area Coast Challenge, Titan Field Home, Eastern Florida State College, Melbourne, FL:3 rd Location Video game Liberty vs. Mississippi State– CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m. National championship Purdue vs. Clemson– CBS Sports Network,
8:30 p.m. Chicago State at Illinois– Huge Ten Network, noon

Bradley at Xavier– FS1, noon La Salle at St. John’s– FS1, 2 p.m.Nevada at Nebraska– Huge Ten Network, 2 p.m.Toledo vs. Oakland

at Cincinnati, OH– Flo Sports, 3:15
p.m.Towson vs. San Francisco at Uncasville, CT
— Flo Sports, 3:30 p.m.Howard vs. Belmont at Washington,
DC– ESPN3, 5 p.m.Cal vs. Northwest at Corvallis, OR– Pac-12 Network/Pac -12 Bay Location, 6 p.m.Southern Illinois University at Edwardsville vs. LSU at St. Louis, MO– ESPN +, 7 p.m.New Orleans at BYU– BYUtv, 9 p.m. Fox College Hoops Tip-Off– Fox, 1 p.m.College Basketball Live Scoreboard– ESPN, 2 p.m.Fox College Hoops Extra– Fox, 3:30 p.m.FS1 College Hoops Extra– FS1, 4 p.m.College Basketball Live Scoreboard– ESPN, 4:30 p.m.FS1 College Hoops Extra– FS1, 6:30 p.m.College Basketball Live Scoreboard– ESPN, 9 p.m.

College Football Week 13 New Mexico at Utah States– FS1, 7 p.m. Dogs The National Dog Show– NBC, noon & 8
p.m. Formula 1 Bahrain Grand Prix, Bahrain International Circuit, Sakhir, Bahain
Practice 1– ESPN2, 5:55 a.m. (Friday)Welcome to the Weekend– ESPN2, 5:30 a.m.(Friday)Golf Ladies European Tour Open
de España, Real Club de Golf Guadalmina (South Course ), Marbella, Spain 1st Round– Golf Channel,
12:30 p.m.(very same
day protection) European Tour Alfred Dunhill Championship, Leopard Creek Nation Club, Malelane, South Africa Second Round– Golf & Channel, 5 a.m.(Friday) Horse Racing America’s Day at the Races– FS2, 11:30 a.m.America’s Day at the Races– Fox Sports Net/FS2, 2 p.m. NASCAR
NASCAR Race Center: Jimmie Johnson Tribute

— FS2, 8 p.m. NFL For the very best lines on these two games, make sure to inspectout BetOnline!
.?.!! Houston Texans at Detroit
Lions– CBS, 12:30 p.m.Washington Football Team at Dallas Cowboys– Fox, 4:30 p.m.The current Excellent Morning Football– NFL Network, 7 a.m.NFL GameDay

Morning Thanksgiving Edition– NFL Network, 10 a.m.The NFL Today– CBS, noon NFL on Fox Pregame– Fox, 4 p.m.NFL Overall Gain access to– NFL Network, 7 p.m.NFL on Fox Postgame– Fox, 7:30 p.m.NFL Overall Gain access to– NFL Network, 7:30 p.m. NHL
NHL: Names on the Cup– NHL Network, 6 p.m. Soccer Línea de Cuatro– TUDN, 6 p.m.La Liga Show– beIN Sports, 9:30 p.m.The Ligue 1 Show– beIN Sports, 10 p.m. Sports News & Talk Get Up– ESPN,

8 a.m.SportsCenter– ESPN2, 8 a.m.SportsCenter– ESPN2, 9 a.m.The Best of the Dan Patrick Show– Peacock/YouTube, 9 a.m.SportsCenter– ESPN2/ESPNews, 10 a.m.SportsCenter– ESPN2/ESPNews, 11 a.m.BYU Sports Country– BYUtv, noon The Best of

, 10 p.m.The Best of This is SportsCenter: 25 Years and Counting– ESPNews, 11 p.m.SportsCenter during the night– ESPN, 11:30 p.m.Contacto Deportivo– Univision/TUDN, midnight Boomer and Gio– CBS Sports
Network, 6 a.m.(Friday)Keyshawn, JWill and Zubin– ESPNews, 6 a.m.(Friday )UEFA Europa League Group Stage– Matchday 4 Group I, Bloomfield Arena, Tel Aviv, Israel Maccabi Tel Aviv vs. Villarreal

— Galavisión,
12:30 p.m. Group H, Stade Pierre

Mauroy
, Villeneuve d’Ascq, France
Lille OSC vs. A/C Milan– TUDN, 12:30 p.m.
Group B, Aker Stadion, Molde, Norway

Molde FK vs. Toolbox– UniMás, 12:30
p.m. Group A, Natsionalen Stadion Vasil Levski, Sofia,
Bulgaria CSKA-Sofia vs. Young Boys
— CBS All Access/TUDNxtra 4, 12:30 p.m. Group G, Olympic Athletic Center of Athens”Spiros Louis”, Athens, Greece AEK Athens vs. Zorya Luhansk– CBS All Access/TUDNxtra 5, 12:30 p.m. Group G, Estádio Municipal de Braga, Braga, Portugal Braga vs. Leicester
City– CBS All Access/TUDNxtra 1, 12:30 p.m.
Group H, Stadion Letná, Prague, Czech Republic Sparta Praha vs. Celtic– CBS All Access/TUDNxtra
6, 12:30 p.m. Group I, Başakşehir Fatih Terim Arena, Istanbul, Turkey Qarabağ FK vs. Sivasspor– CBS All Access/TUDNxtra 7, 12:30 p.m. Group J, Stadion der Stadt Linz, Linz, Austria Linzer ASK vs. Antwerp
— CBS All Access/TUDNxtra 8, 12:30 p.m.
Group K, CSKA Arena, Moscow, Russia CSKA Moskva vs. Feyenoord– CBS All Access/TUDNxtra 3, 12:30 p.m. Group K, Wörthersee Stadion, Klagenfurt, Austria Wolfsburger vs. Dinamo Zagreb– CBS All Access/TUDNxtra 9, 12:30 p.m. Group L, Ghelamco Arena, Ghent,
Belgium Gent vs. FK Crvena zvezda– CBS All Access/TUDNxtra 10, 12:30 p.m. Group A, Stadionul Dr. Constantin Rădulescu, Cluj-Napoca, Romania CFR Cluj vs. AS Roma– CBS All Access/TUDNxtra 1, 2:40 p.m. Group B, Aviva Arena, Dublin, Ireland Dundalk

vs. SK Rapid Wien– CBS All Access/TUDNxtra
8, 2:40 p.m. Group C, BayArena, Leverkusen

, Germany Bayer 04 Leverkusen vs. Hapoel Beer-Sheva– CBS All Access/TUDNxtra 3, 2:40 p.m. Group C, Allianz Riviera, Nice, France OGC

Nice vs. Slavia Praha– CBS All Access/TUDNxtra 5, 2:40 p.m. Group D, Ibrox Arena, Glascow, Scotland, UK Rangers vs. Benfica– CBS All Access/TUDN 2, 2:40 p.m. Group D, Stade Maurice Dufrasne, Liège, Belgium
Standard Liège vs. Lech Poznan– CBS All Access/TUDNxtra 4, 2:40 p.m.

Group E, Estadio Municipal Nuevo Los Cármenes, Grenada,
Spain Grenada vs. Athletic Club Omonoia Nicosia– CBS All Access/TUDNxtra 7

, 2:40 p.m. Group E, Philips Stadion, Eindhoven, Netherlands PSV Eindhoven vs. PAOK– CBS All Access/TUDNxtra 6, 2:40 p.m.

Group J, Tottenham Hotspur Arena, London,
England, UK Tottenham Hotspur vs. Ludogorets Razgrad– TUDN

, 2:50 p.m. Group F, AFAS Arena
, Alkmaar, Netherlands AZ Alkmaar vs. Real Sociedad– Galavisión, 3 p.m.

Group F, Stadio San Paolo, Naples,
Italy Napoli vs. HNK Rijeka– UniMás, 3 p.m. Fútbol Central– Galavisión/ TUDN/UniM

ás, noon Misión Europa– TUDN, 5 p.m.Source: awfulannouncing.com

Our Score
Click to rate this post!
[Total: 0 Average: 0]

Upgrade Your Listing

Add images, video, and more details to your listing! More information means more clicks. More clicks means more quotes!

Free listing includes: business name, address, phone, website, google map

Upgraded listing includes: business name, address, phone, website, EMAIL ADDRESS, COMPANY LOGO, VIDEO, IMAGE SLIDE SHOW, FEATURED LISTING PLACEMENT